Home Service areas Sunshine Coast Region Maleny

Web design · Maleny QLD 4552

Maleny web design that gets you found.

Web design, local SEO and Google & Facebook ads for Maleny businesses. We work online, by phone and video, so it doesn’t matter where you are. Custom websites start at $1,000, from a studio rated 5.0 on Google.

  • 5.0★from 13 Google reviews
  • 7clients ranking #1 on Google
  • $1,000custom websites from

At a glance

Doing business in Maleny.

Who lives here

About 3,959 people live here, with a median age of 59, older than the Queensland median of 38. 34% of families have children under 15, well below the Queensland figure of 50%. 18% of homes are rented, well below the Queensland figure of 33%. The most common jobs here are professionals and managers.

Older customers search online first, then call. Clear text and a phone number at the top of every page win those calls.

The business scene

The Caloundra Hinterland area has 1,098 active businesses. 338 of them have staff. About 69% are sole traders. Most businesses with staff are in professional services, construction and trades and health care. Business numbers grew 2% in the two years to June 2025. Finance and insurance grew fastest.

What works online for professional firms

People choosing an accountant, lawyer or consultant look at two or three websites before they call. They want proof: who you are, what you’ve done and how to start. We build sites that answer those questions first. Clear services, real results and an easy way to book a chat.

  • 3,959people live here
  • 1,098businesses in the area
  • 338of them employ staff

Figures: Australian Bureau of Statistics, 2021 Census and Counts of Australian Businesses (June 2025), CC BY 4.0.

Our work

Our work near Maleny.

Websites and marketing for businesses on the Sunshine Coast and nearby. Every result is real.

Una Kids childcare website

Una Kids

Childcare · website, ads & local SEO
Sippy Downs

#1 for 16 local childcare searches

Hendricks Electricks website

Hendricks Electricks

Electricians · website & SEO
Marcoola

Top 3 “electrician marcoola”

Queensland Evacuation Lighting website

Queensland Evacuation Lighting

Emergency lighting · website, store & SEO
Milton

#1 “security light installation brisbane”

What we do

Everything your business needs online.

Pick one service, or let us run the lot. No lock-in contracts.

Web design

A custom website that makes your business look as good as your work, and turns visitors into calls. No templates.

SEO & local search

Show up on Google and Maps when nearby customers search for what you do.

Google & Facebook ads

Ads that bring in calls and enquiries, measured by real results and reviewed every week.

Support & hosting

Hosting, security, backups and updates handled, so your site stays fast, safe and online.

Local SEO

Show up when Maleny customers search.

When someone searches “accountant Maleny” or “accountant near me”, Google shows three nearby businesses on a map, above everything else. Getting into those three comes down to your Google Business Profile, your reviews and a website that clearly says where you work.

We set up and complete your profile, help you collect reviews, and build pages for the areas you serve across the Sunshine Coast. Then we report every month on the searches that bring you customers.

Reviews

5.0 on Google, from 13 reviews.

Our experience with Chris has been very positive. Very knowledgeable and creative. He has gone out of his way to make our website something special. Thanks again Chris.

Peter BrandesBrandes Upholstery · Google review

Was blown out by the designs Chris showed me, so glad I found this site/ Easy to communicate and instinctive about my needs. Would not hesitate to recommend.

Christina MartinGoogle review

FAQs

Questions we get asked.

Something else? Call 0483 938 297. It costs nothing to talk.

Do you work with businesses in Maleny?

Yes. We work online, by phone and video, so it doesn’t matter where you are. We’re based in Brisbane and work with businesses right across Sunshine Coast Region and South East Queensland.

Can you help professional firms get more enquiries?

Yes. People choosing an accountant, lawyer or consultant look at two or three websites before they call. They want proof: who you are, what you’ve done and how to start. We build sites that answer those questions first. Clear services, real results and an easy way to book a chat.

How do I get my Maleny business on Google Maps?

Claim your free Google Business Profile, fill in every section, choose the right categories, add photos and ask happy customers for reviews. Make sure your website says where you work and matches your profile. We can do all of it for you as part of local SEO.

How much does a website cost?

Our standard website is $1,000 and a premium website with more pages or eCommerce is $3,000. Every project is custom, so we’ll give you a clear quote for exactly what you need.

Let’s talk about your Maleny business.

Tell us what you need and we’ll reply within 24 hours on business days with a clear quote.

Chris Harvey, founder of Superuser Web Design

Chris HarveyFounder · 20+ years in web development

0483 938 297

Monday–Friday, 9am–6pm

Three quick fields. We’ll call you back.

Free and no obligation. We reply within 24 hours on business days, and only use your details to reply. Privacy Policy