Home Service areas Somerset Region Coominya

Web design · Coominya QLD 4311

Coominya web design that gets you found.

Web design, local SEO and Google & Facebook ads for Coominya businesses. We work online, by phone and video, so it doesn’t matter where you are. Custom websites start at $1,000, from a studio rated 5.0 on Google.

  • 5.0★from 13 Google reviews
  • 7clients ranking #1 on Google
  • $1,000custom websites from

At a glance

Doing business in Coominya.

Who lives here

About 1,029 people live here, with a median age of 50, older than the Queensland median of 38. 38% of families have children under 15, well below the Queensland figure of 50%. 14% of homes are rented, well below the Queensland figure of 33%. The most common jobs here are labourers and managers.

Older customers search online first, then call. Clear text and a phone number at the top of every page win those calls.

The business scene

The Lowood area has 1,212 active businesses. 399 of them have staff. About 67% are sole traders. Most businesses with staff are in construction and trades, farming and professional services. Business numbers grew 8% in the two years to June 2025. Wholesale grew fastest.

What works online for trades businesses

Most trade jobs start with a phone search, like “plumber Coominya” or “electrician near me”. The calls go to the top three on Google Maps. They have fresh reviews and a fast website with the number at the top. That’s what we build: a site that shows your work with real job photos, and a Google profile that keeps the calls coming.

  • 1,029people live here
  • 1,212businesses in the area
  • 399of them employ staff

Figures: Australian Bureau of Statistics, 2021 Census and Counts of Australian Businesses (June 2025), CC BY 4.0.

Our work

Our work near Coominya.

We don’t have a project in Somerset to show yet, so here is some of our nearest work. Every result is real.

Brandes Upholstery website

Brandes Upholstery

Upholstery · website & SEO
Ipswich

#1 “upholstery ipswich”

Una Kids childcare website

Una Kids

Childcare · website, ads & local SEO
Albany Creek

#1 for 16 local childcare searches

Queensland Evacuation Lighting website

Queensland Evacuation Lighting

Emergency lighting · website, store & SEO
Milton

#1 “security light installation brisbane”

What we do

Everything your business needs online.

Pick one service, or let us run the lot. No lock-in contracts.

Web design

A custom website that makes your business look as good as your work, and turns visitors into calls. No templates.

SEO & local search

Show up on Google and Maps when nearby customers search for what you do.

Google & Facebook ads

Ads that bring in calls and enquiries, measured by real results and reviewed every week.

Support & hosting

Hosting, security, backups and updates handled, so your site stays fast, safe and online.

Local SEO

Show up when Coominya customers search.

When someone searches “plumber Coominya” or “plumber near me”, Google shows three nearby businesses on a map, above everything else. Getting into those three comes down to your Google Business Profile, your reviews and a website that clearly says where you work.

We set up and complete your profile, help you collect reviews, and build pages for the areas you serve across Somerset. Then we report every month on the searches that bring you customers.

Reviews

5.0 on Google, from 13 reviews.

What a difference employing someone with knowledge and integrity makes!! … I knew nothing about site rating and all that other stuff you incorporated into our deal, plus your quote was exceptional compared with a few others we received.

Kathryn KielbasaGoogle review

Our experience with Chris has been very positive. Very knowledgeable and creative. He has gone out of his way to make our website something special. Thanks again Chris.

Peter BrandesBrandes Upholstery · Google review

FAQs

Questions we get asked.

Something else? Call 0483 938 297. It costs nothing to talk.

Do you work with businesses in Coominya?

Yes. We work online, by phone and video, so it doesn’t matter where you are. We’re based in Brisbane and work with businesses right across Somerset Region and South East Queensland.

Can you help trades businesses get more enquiries?

Yes. Most trade jobs start with a phone search, like “plumber Coominya” or “electrician near me”. The calls go to the top three on Google Maps. They have fresh reviews and a fast website with the number at the top. That’s what we build: a site that shows your work with real job photos, and a Google profile that keeps the calls coming.

How do I get my Coominya business on Google Maps?

Claim your free Google Business Profile, fill in every section, choose the right categories, add photos and ask happy customers for reviews. Make sure your website says where you work and matches your profile. We can do all of it for you as part of local SEO.

How much does a website cost?

Our standard website is $1,000 and a premium website with more pages or eCommerce is $3,000. Every project is custom, so we’ll give you a clear quote for exactly what you need.

Let’s talk about your Coominya business.

Tell us what you need and we’ll reply within 24 hours on business days with a clear quote.

Chris Harvey, founder of Superuser Web Design

Chris HarveyFounder · 20+ years in web development

0483 938 297

Monday–Friday, 9am–6pm

Three quick fields. We’ll call you back.

Free and no obligation. We reply within 24 hours on business days, and only use your details to reply. Privacy Policy