Home Service areas Gold Coast City Miami

Web design · Miami QLD 4220

Miami web design that gets you found.

Web design, local SEO and Google & Facebook ads for Miami businesses. We work online, by phone and video, so it doesn’t matter where you are. Custom websites start at $1,000, from a studio rated 5.0 on Google.

  • 5.0★from 13 Google reviews
  • 7clients ranking #1 on Google
  • $1,000custom websites from

At a glance

Doing business in Miami.

Who lives here

About 7,445 people live here, with a median age of 37. 46% of families have children under 15, below the Queensland figure of 50%. 39% of homes are rented, above the Queensland figure of 33%. 54% of residents had moved here in the previous five years. The most common jobs here are professionals and managers.

Lots of people here are still finding their plumber, dentist and café. Most start with a Google search.

The business scene

The Miami area has 1,167 active businesses. 478 of them have staff. About 59% are sole traders. Most businesses with staff are in construction and trades, professional services and health care. Business numbers grew 2% in the two years to June 2025. Arts and recreation grew fastest.

What works online for trades businesses

Most trade jobs start with a phone search, like “plumber Miami” or “electrician near me”. The calls go to the top three on Google Maps. They have fresh reviews and a fast website with the number at the top. That’s what we build: a site that shows your work with real job photos, and a Google profile that keeps the calls coming.

  • 7,445people live here
  • 1,167businesses in the area
  • 478of them employ staff

Figures: Australian Bureau of Statistics, 2021 Census and Counts of Australian Businesses (June 2025), CC BY 4.0.

Our work

Our work near Miami.

We don’t have a project on the Gold Coast to show yet, so here is some of our nearest work. Every result is real.

Gowan Chiropractic website, designed by Superuser

Gowan Chiropractic

Chiropractor · website
Sunnybank Hills

#1 “chiropractor sunnybank”

Alpha Glass heavy vehicle glazing website, designed by Superuser

Alpha Glass Queensland

Heavy vehicle glazing · website
Acacia Ridge

Website design and build

KM Cabinets custom cabinetry website

KM Cabinets

Joinery · website & SEO
Holland Park

#1 “custom cabinetry”

What we do

Everything your business needs online.

Pick one service, or let us run the lot. No lock-in contracts.

Web design

A custom website that makes your business look as good as your work, and turns visitors into calls. No templates.

SEO & local search

Show up on Google and Maps when nearby customers search for what you do.

Google & Facebook ads

Ads that bring in calls and enquiries, measured by real results and reviewed every week.

Support & hosting

Hosting, security, backups and updates handled, so your site stays fast, safe and online.

Local SEO

Show up when Miami customers search.

When someone searches “plumber Miami” or “plumber near me”, Google shows three nearby businesses on a map, above everything else. Getting into those three comes down to your Google Business Profile, your reviews and a website that clearly says where you work.

We set up and complete your profile, help you collect reviews, and build pages for the areas you serve across the Gold Coast. Then we report every month on the searches that bring you customers.

Reviews

5.0 on Google, from 13 reviews.

What a difference employing someone with knowledge and integrity makes!! … I knew nothing about site rating and all that other stuff you incorporated into our deal, plus your quote was exceptional compared with a few others we received.

Kathryn KielbasaGoogle review

Our experience with Chris has been very positive. Very knowledgeable and creative. He has gone out of his way to make our website something special. Thanks again Chris.

Peter BrandesBrandes Upholstery · Google review

FAQs

Questions we get asked.

Something else? Call 0483 938 297. It costs nothing to talk.

Do you work with businesses in Miami?

Yes. We work online, by phone and video, so it doesn’t matter where you are. We’re based in Brisbane and work with businesses right across Gold Coast City and South East Queensland.

Can you help trades businesses get more enquiries?

Yes. Most trade jobs start with a phone search, like “plumber Miami” or “electrician near me”. The calls go to the top three on Google Maps. They have fresh reviews and a fast website with the number at the top. That’s what we build: a site that shows your work with real job photos, and a Google profile that keeps the calls coming.

How do I get my Miami business on Google Maps?

Claim your free Google Business Profile, fill in every section, choose the right categories, add photos and ask happy customers for reviews. Make sure your website says where you work and matches your profile. We can do all of it for you as part of local SEO.

How much does a website cost?

Our standard website is $1,000 and a premium website with more pages or eCommerce is $3,000. Every project is custom, so we’ll give you a clear quote for exactly what you need.

Let’s talk about your Miami business.

Tell us what you need and we’ll reply within 24 hours on business days with a clear quote.

Chris Harvey, founder of Superuser Web Design

Chris HarveyFounder · 20+ years in web development

0483 938 297

Monday–Friday, 9am–6pm

Three quick fields. We’ll call you back.

Free and no obligation. We reply within 24 hours on business days, and only use your details to reply. Privacy Policy