Home Service areas Gold Coast City Hope Island
Web design · Hope Island QLD 4212
Hope Island web design that gets you found.
Web design, local SEO and Google & Facebook ads for Hope Island businesses. We work online, by phone and video, so it doesn’t matter where you are. Custom websites start at $1,000, from a studio rated 5.0 on Google.
Not sure what you need? Get a free website & Google check
- 5.0★from 13 Google reviews
- 7clients ranking #1 on Google
- $1,000custom websites from
At a glance
Doing business in Hope Island.
Who lives here
About 14,522 people live here, with a median age of 50, older than the Queensland median of 38. 35% of families have children under 15, well below the Queensland figure of 50%. 27% of homes are rented, below the Queensland figure of 33%. 64% of residents had moved here in the previous five years. The most common jobs here are managers and professionals.
Lots of people here are still finding their plumber, dentist and café. Most start with a Google search. Older customers search online first, then call. Clear text and a phone number at the top of every page win those calls.
The business scene
The Hope Island area has 2,679 active businesses. 918 of them have staff. About 66% are sole traders. Most businesses with staff are in professional services, construction and trades and real estate and rentals. Business numbers grew 13% in the two years to June 2025. Farming grew fastest.
What works online for professional firms
People choosing an accountant, lawyer or consultant look at two or three websites before they call. They want proof: who you are, what you’ve done and how to start. We build sites that answer those questions first. Clear services, real results and an easy way to book a chat.
- 14,522people live here
- 2,679businesses in the area
- 918of them employ staff
Figures: Australian Bureau of Statistics, 2021 Census and Counts of Australian Businesses (June 2025), CC BY 4.0.
Our work
Our work near Hope Island.
We don’t have a project on the Gold Coast to show yet, so here is some of our nearest work. Every result is real.
What we do
Everything your business needs online.
Pick one service, or let us run the lot. No lock-in contracts.
Web design
A custom website that makes your business look as good as your work, and turns visitors into calls. No templates.
SEO & local search
Show up on Google and Maps when nearby customers search for what you do.
Google & Facebook ads
Ads that bring in calls and enquiries, measured by real results and reviewed every week.
Support & hosting
Hosting, security, backups and updates handled, so your site stays fast, safe and online.
Local SEO
Show up when Hope Island customers search.
When someone searches “accountant Hope Island” or “accountant near me”, Google shows three nearby businesses on a map, above everything else. Getting into those three comes down to your Google Business Profile, your reviews and a website that clearly says where you work.
We set up and complete your profile, help you collect reviews, and build pages for the areas you serve across the Gold Coast. Then we report every month on the searches that bring you customers.
Reviews
5.0 on Google, from 13 reviews.
Our experience with Chris has been very positive. Very knowledgeable and creative. He has gone out of his way to make our website something special. Thanks again Chris.
Peter BrandesBrandes Upholstery · Google review
Was blown out by the designs Chris showed me, so glad I found this site/ Easy to communicate and instinctive about my needs. Would not hesitate to recommend.
Christina MartinGoogle review
Do you work with businesses in Hope Island?
Yes. We work online, by phone and video, so it doesn’t matter where you are. We’re based in Brisbane and work with businesses right across Gold Coast City and South East Queensland.
Can you help professional firms get more enquiries?
Yes. People choosing an accountant, lawyer or consultant look at two or three websites before they call. They want proof: who you are, what you’ve done and how to start. We build sites that answer those questions first. Clear services, real results and an easy way to book a chat.
How do I get my Hope Island business on Google Maps?
Claim your free Google Business Profile, fill in every section, choose the right categories, add photos and ask happy customers for reviews. Make sure your website says where you work and matches your profile. We can do all of it for you as part of local SEO.
How much does a website cost?
Our standard website is $1,000 and a premium website with more pages or eCommerce is $3,000. Every project is custom, so we’ll give you a clear quote for exactly what you need.
Nearby
Nearby suburbs we cover.
Coomera · Southern Moreton Bay Islands · Southern Moreton Bay Islands · Paradise Point · Helensvale · Hollywell · Coombabah · Runaway Bay
Let’s talk about your Hope Island business.
Tell us what you need and we’ll reply within 24 hours on business days with a clear quote.

Chris HarveyFounder · 20+ years in web development
Monday–Friday, 9am–6pm


